Fort Height in maharashtra

Haji Malang Height 7902595
Tavli Height7902594
Chanderi Height7902592
Matheran Height7672516
Badlapur Hill Height7382420
Tavli Cave Height7302400
Mhasmal Height7132339
Nakhind Height7042311
Bhivpuri Hill Height6342081
Navri navri Height6132011
Peb Fort Height4741554
Prabalgad Height7072318
Manekgad Height5721876
Mira Dongar Height5691867
Kavaltin Height /Kelve teen5001640
karnala Height4691538
Irshalgad Height(Vishalgad Height)3701213

Bhimashankar Height10053296
Dhak Plateau Height7072320
Padar Killa Height6102002
Palasdari Fort Height5331750
Peth Height (Kotilgad Height)4721550
Kondana Caves Height60200
Ghambhirgad Height6862252
Tungareshwar Height6642177
kamandurg Height6522140
Tak – Mak Height6102001
Gotara Height5841916
Shandur Hill Height4591506
Goshalgad Height3721222
Janani Hill Height3421121
Avchitgad Height3051000
Dronagiri Height304997
Salher Height15675140
Takara Height14784848
Mangi – Tungi Height13294360
Mulher Height13174320
Nhavi Killa Height12804200
Chauler Fort Height11373730
Dher Kharak Height10993605
Hanuman Height10623486
Galna Fort Height8782882
Dholap Height14514761
Saptashiringi Height 14164645
Rawlya Height13324370
Bhorair Height12874222
Jawlya Height12364056
Taula Height12314040
Ahiwant Height12284029
Pedhya Dongar Height11943917
Kem Height11773863
Nirhi Height11673829
Ikhara Pinnacle Height11583798
Kachna Height11343722
hatgad Height11143656
Varnad Height9873240
Indrai Killa Height13704495
Chanwad Height11253691
Rajdher Height10913579
Koldher Height9783209
Ankai Height9613152

Mahuli Height7622501
Mahuli Chanderi Height7482454
Chhota Mahuli Height6102003
Lingi Height5401772
Bhairoba Mal Height5101675
Bhopatgad Height4801603
Basgad Height18063564
Anjaneri Height13004264
Brahmagiri Height (Trimbakeshwar Height)12954248
Utwad Height12384062
harihar Height (Harish Height)11203676
Bhorgad Height10913579
Fani Dongar Height9923255

Kalsubai Height16465400
Ghanchakkar Height15325028
muda Height15204986
Kirda Height15164975
Alang Height14794852
Kulang Height14704822
Madangad Height14664842
Pandhra Height14504756
Mahankal Height14274682
Kathra Height14064614
Sindola Height13954577
Patta Fort Height13904560
Ajoba Height13754511
Avandh Height13194329
Ratangad Height12974255
Asawala Height12754184
Mhasoba Chainnagiri Height12734178
Aad Fort Height12334046
wakri Height11953920
Bitangad Height10853560
Mhordan Height10523452
Tringalwadi Fort Height9873238
Katlia Height9703185
Ghargad Height9623155
Bahula Height9563137
Dhoria Height9263039
Walavihir Height9163007
Kanvai Height9143000
Shenit Pinnacle Height 9002960
Budhya Height8802887
Ghodishep Height8612825
Talegaon Fort Height8132668
kanjangad Height7072321
Randha Falls Height7022303

karkai Dongar Height14884883
Amberdara Height14284684
Harishchandragad Height14244671
Napta Height12043949
Bhairavgad Height8642835

Hadsar Height (warode Height)14284687
Bhagaria Height13084292
Dev Dandya Height12954248
Dhakoba Height12644148
Hatkeshwar Height12514105
Durga Killa Height11753855
Jivdhan Height11453754
Nimgiri Height11083635
Talegad Height10723561
Chanwad Height10653495
Shivneri Height10183342
Ghonemal Height10133325
Damdamia Height10083307
Siddhagad Height9823223
Narayangad Height8752872
Naneghat Height (pass) Height8302724
Gorakhgad Height6512137
Lohagad Height14403412
Shingi Height12934243
Hedruj Height12454086
Trikona Height11913580
Visapur fort Height10873567
Rajmachi Height8262710
Tung Height10753526
Telbaila Height10133322
Korigad Height9293049
Dhangad Height7822565
Sudhagad Height6192030
Dukes Nose Height

Torna Height14034604
Purandar Fort  Height (wajrangad)13904560
Rajgad Height13764514
Sinhgad Height (Kondana)13174320
Ratnagiri Height11263694
Konkan Diva Height10353397
Mangad Height9913252
Malhargad Height (Sonori fort Height) 9653166
Lingana Height9082979
Raigad Height8622829
Raireshwar13984589
Kenjagad13024273
Vichitragad(Rohida)11163661
Kangori Fort(Mangalgad)7742538
kalwa6472124
kamalgad (Bhelanja)13754511
Mandhardeo13744508
Sonzai13104298
Pandavgad12734177
Chowneshwar Hill12183998
Vairatgad12003939
Bawdhan Fort10023287
Mahableshwar14384718
Panchgani13344377
Makarandgad12364054
vasota11713842
Parvat11353692
Pratapgad10803543
Chakdev9843230
Jungli Jaigad9012957
Chandragad8052641
Prachitgad9713187
Jyotiba9523124
Amboli area
Bhudargad9793212
M

anohargad

7622500
Mansantoshgad7502460
Pargad5501800

One thought on “Fort Height in maharashtra

Leave a Reply