Sahyadri Local Database : Trek Contact List

Initiative by Anurag Vaidya http://www.facebook.com/anurag.vaidya1

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AuWEp8CtFLQadEE4bG1kcldPWVR1Y1JfNGl4MGNDRGc&rm=full#gid=0

Fort / Place Base Village Local Person Name Contact No. Local Transport Nearest Hospital Name and Contact Number Nearest Police Station Name and Number







Ghatghar Subhash aadhari 9850184948




Santosh Shinde 9764525247



9552750133



9921649492
Harishchandra Gad Kokankada Bhaskar 9922774293 Sumo @ Khireshwar: 976591442 Govt Hospital Murbad: 02524-222326 Police Stn: Tokavde: 02524- 242100


Pundalik 9689054960 For jeeps from Murbad:



Prakash Sable 9657348029/9021556683 Rajesh: 9273553701





Mahendra Golap:9158783836





Shankar: 9226267428

Harishchandra Gad Khireshwar Chintaman Kavate 9370933916


Harishchandragad (Top)
Tukaram boir 9372108481





9921425325





9373897256









Salher Salherwadi Bhoye 9763601369/9767410394


Sandhan Vally Samrad Govind Mama 9371784785


Sudhagad Ram Moru Sheed 9270263929


Vasota Tapola/Bamnoli Ganesh 9420466462



Bamnoli Dhanaji Sankpal 9421216232









Rajmachi Kondivade Kondu 927380617



Udhewadi Tukaram Umbare 9373724998


Bhimashankar Khandas Manohar 9421078185 6 Seater @ Karjat Vijay 9850738023



Shyam 9273868345









Mahuli Mahuli Gaon Vilas 9209526268 Vilas Can arrange jeeps from asangaon








Irshalgad Irshalwadi Dada Pardhi 9158721067 Jeep From Kasara Deepak 08412028665
Yogesh 07875384532









Manikgad Vadgaon Rahul Jambhulkar 9011807551


Rajgad Gunjavane Chandrakant Purohit 9420860691




(02130) 280251




218019




204937


Thanale Caves Dilubhau Thanale 912142681892


Kothaligad Peth Shriram Sawant 9273433840


Ratangad (Bhandardara) Ratanwadi Ramdas 9158651357


Bhaskar 9689429441


Prabalgad And Kalavantin Prabal Machi – Food and Stay Service Balu Butambara 8879473282


9209461474


Gorakhgad Dehri – Food and Stay Service Hamid Patel 9226146083




9273750384


Kalsubai Bari Mukunda Adhar 9765719251




8007453314


Lohgad Bhaje Yogesh Padmule – Food Service 9765918980



Lohgadwadi Shankar Vikhare 7798239146


Janjira Rajapuri Aman Idrus 9869841110


Karnala Kalhe (Base) Ganpat Pawar 8698482766


2 comments on “Sahyadri Local Database : Trek Contact List

  1. thanks sir…..
    hai i am Bhaskar badad(kokankada) Harichandragad we provide food,tent,bace villege ecomodation ;any help & information for trek

    • hai friend i am Bhaskar Badad (kokankada)HARICHANDRAGAD
      WE PROVIDE AT KOKANKADA
      1)Food
      2)tent on rent
      3)camping&campfire
      4)Guide all harichandrafort route
      Any help and enquiery call or sms my new No +918308081939
      your rigadrds……
      HOTEL KOKANKADA.8308081939

1 Pings/Trackbacks for "Sahyadri Local Database : Trek Contact List"

Leave a Reply