Sahyadri Local Database : Trek Contact List

Initiative by Anurag Vaidya http://www.facebook.com/anurag.vaidya1

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AuWEp8CtFLQadEE4bG1kcldPWVR1Y1JfNGl4MGNDRGc&rm=full#gid=0

Fort / PlaceBase VillageLocal Person NameContact No.Local TransportNearest Hospital Name and Contact NumberNearest Police Station Name and Number







GhatgharSubhash aadhari9850184948




Santosh Shinde 9764525247



9552750133



9921649492
Harishchandra GadKokankadaBhaskar9922774293Sumo @ Khireshwar: 976591442Govt Hospital Murbad: 02524-222326Police Stn: Tokavde: 02524- 242100


Pundalik9689054960For jeeps from Murbad:



Prakash Sable9657348029/9021556683Rajesh: 9273553701





Mahendra Golap:9158783836





Shankar: 9226267428

Harishchandra GadKhireshwarChintaman Kavate9370933916


Harishchandragad (Top)
Tukaram boir9372108481





9921425325





9373897256









Salher SalherwadiBhoye9763601369/9767410394


Sandhan VallySamradGovind Mama9371784785


SudhagadRam Moru Sheed9270263929


VasotaTapola/BamnoliGanesh9420466462



BamnoliDhanaji Sankpal9421216232









RajmachiKondivadeKondu927380617



UdhewadiTukaram Umbare9373724998


BhimashankarKhandasManohar94210781856 Seater @ Karjat Vijay 9850738023



Shyam9273868345









MahuliMahuli GaonVilas9209526268Vilas Can arrange jeeps from asangaon








IrshalgadIrshalwadiDada Pardhi9158721067Jeep From Kasara Deepak 08412028665
Yogesh 07875384532









ManikgadVadgaonRahul Jambhulkar9011807551


RajgadGunjavaneChandrakant Purohit9420860691




(02130) 280251




218019




204937


Thanale CavesDilubhau Thanale912142681892


KothaligadPethShriram Sawant9273433840


Ratangad (Bhandardara)RatanwadiRamdas9158651357


Bhaskar9689429441


Prabalgad And KalavantinPrabal Machi – Food and Stay ServiceBalu Butambara8879473282


9209461474


GorakhgadDehri – Food and Stay ServiceHamid Patel9226146083




9273750384


KalsubaiBariMukunda Adhar9765719251




8007453314


LohgadBhajeYogesh Padmule – Food Service9765918980



LohgadwadiShankar Vikhare7798239146


JanjiraRajapuriAman Idrus9869841110


KarnalaKalhe (Base)Ganpat Pawar8698482766


3 thoughts on “Sahyadri Local Database : Trek Contact List

  1. thanks sir…..
    hai i am Bhaskar badad(kokankada) Harichandragad we provide food,tent,bace villege ecomodation ;any help & information for trek

    1. hai friend i am Bhaskar Badad (kokankada)HARICHANDRAGAD
      WE PROVIDE AT KOKANKADA
      1)Food
      2)tent on rent
      3)camping&campfire
      4)Guide all harichandrafort route
      Any help and enquiery call or sms my new No +918308081939
      your rigadrds……
      HOTEL KOKANKADA.8308081939

Leave a Reply